Yarrow (Achillea millefolium)

£0.00

Availability: Out of stock

Product Name Price
No options of this product are available.

Quick Overview

Yarrow Essential Oil is a balancing, uplifting oil also used for wounds and open sores and sometimes used in gynecological issues.
It also has application in dry skin cosmetics. The pure oil is blue green in colour and it’s scent is sweet and spicy and has been compared to that of Chamomile.
Category:

Description

Details

Yarrow Essential Oil is a balancing, uplifting oil also used for wounds and open sores and sometimes used in gynecological issues. It also has application in dry skin cosmetics. The pure oil is blue green in colour and it’s scent is sweet and spicy and has been compared to that of Chamomile.

Additional Information

featured Yes
Capacity No
Weight 100g
Price £0.00
Description Yarrow Essential Oil is a balancing, uplifting oil also used for wounds and open sores and sometimes used in gynecological issues. It also has application in dry skin cosmetics. The pure oil is blue green in colour and it’s scent is sweet and spicy and has been compared to that of Chamomile.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Yarrow (Achillea millefolium)”

Your email address will not be published.