Macadamia Nut Oil (Macadamia ternifolia)

£0.00

Availability: Out of stock

Product Name Price
No options of this product are available.

Quick Overview

Macadamia is a skin lubricant and is easily absorbed in to the skin. This oil makes a pleasant massage oil and has a long shelf life.. The high levels of palmitoleic acid units present in Macadamia are not found in any other know plant. This oil is very could for massage as well as skin care and also hair care. It is a cold-pressed oil and because of the high level of palmitoleic acid, and also highly emollient. This means that it is beneficial to dry and ageing skin, helps to promote skin suppleness.

Category:

Description

Details

Macadamia is a skin lubricant and is easily absorbed in to the skin. This oil makes a pleasant massage oil and has a long shelf life.. The high levels of palmitoleic acid units present in Macadamia are not found in any other know plant. This oil is very could for massage as well as skin care and also hair care. It is a cold-pressed oil and because of the high level of palmitoleic acid, and also highly emollient. This means that it is beneficial to dry and ageing skin, helps to promote skin suppleness.

Additional Information

featured Yes
Capacity No
Weight 100g
Price £0.00
Description Macadamia is a skin lubricant and is easily absorbed in to the skin. This oil makes a pleasant massage oil and has a long shelf life.. The high levels of palmitoleic acid units present in Macadamia are not found in any other know plant. This oil is very could for massage as well as skin care and also hair care. It is a cold-pressed oil and because of the high level of palmitoleic acid, and also highly emollient. This means that it is beneficial to dry and ageing skin, helps to promote skin suppleness.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Macadamia Nut Oil (Macadamia ternifolia)”

Your email address will not be published.