Jojoba (Buxus chinenis)

£0.00

Availability: Out of stock

Product Name Price
No options of this product are available.

Quick Overview

A golden brown oil which solidifies in cool temperatures. This is one of the most versatile carrier oils, both for massage and for beauty care.
Category:

Description

Details

Jojoba oil is said to be the nearest substitue for the skin’s natural oils. A golden brown oil which solidifies in cool temperatures. This is one of the most versatile carrier oils, both for massage and for beauty care. It is suitable for all skin types and is beneficial in mixes for arthritis and rheumatism. It is also good for eczema, psoriasis, chapped skin and dry scalps.

Additional Information

featured Yes
Capacity No
Weight No
Price £0.00
Description Jojoba oil is said to be the nearest substitue for the skin’s natural oils. A golden brown oil which solidifies in cool temperatures. This is one of the most versatile carrier oils, both for massage and for beauty care. It is suitable for all skin types and is beneficial in mixes for arthritis and rheumatism. It is also good for eczema, psoriasis, chapped skin and dry scalps.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Jojoba (Buxus chinenis)”

Your email address will not be published.